Congrats to Zwartkop on being voted Best Golf Course in Pretoria News Readers Choice Awards

Zwartkop Country Club has been voted by residents of the capital city as the BEST GOLF COURSE in this year's 17th year of the official Pretoria News Readers' Choice Best of the Best in Pretoria ... See more

Results: Sun, 11th Nov 2018 - Ind Bogey

1st H. Yacoob 44
2nd P. Du Toit 39
3rd S. Ramjee 39
4th M. Heunis 38
5th D. Michler 38
6th J. Kgoebane 38
7th D. Vosloo 37
8th L. Mohapeloa 37
9th C. ...
See more

Results: Sat, 10th Nov 2018 – IS

1st Ms Ismail 43
2nd R Cronje 43
3rd J Griesel 43
4th I Hayes 43
5th L Ludick 42
6th T Graham 41
7th J Venter 41
8th G Taylor 41
9th R Hendriks 40
10th F De ...
See more

Results: Thurs, 8th Nov 2018 – Meat Day - IS

1st B Stevens 40
2nd N Roets 39
3rd P Du Toit 39

Results: Sun, 4th Nov 2018 - Bbs

1st A. Pestana 50
T. Lailvaux
2nd T. Vosloo 50
A. Daniels
3rd Ms Ismail 46
Z Alli
4th R. Moyo 46
A. Ramafoko
5th S. Westphal 45
M. Panton ...
See more

Results: Sat, 3rd Nov 2018 – Bbs

1st G Hefer 49
K Carstens
2nd J Oosthuizen 47
S Rudman
3rd B Stiles 47
R Jeannes
4th J Du Plooy 47
J Fourie
5th J Herselman 47
E Van Heerden ...
See more

Results: Thurs, 1st Nov 2018 – Meat Day - Is

1st F. De Klerk 42
2nd C. Kirsten 37
3rd J. Venter 37

Results: Sun, 28th Oct 2018 - Is

1st S. Koster 49
2nd L. Booysen 49
3rd W. Swart 48
4th M. Van Heerden 46
5th L. Brown 43
6th D. Noble 43
7th H. Yacoob 43
8th T. Pillay 41
9th L. Retief 41
10th F. ...
See more

Results: Sat, 27th Oct 2018 – Monthly Medal (Nett Scores)

A - Division
1 D. William 69
2 B. Goddard 70
3 A. Meyer 70
4 C. Delport 71

B - Division
1 N. Westraad 64
2 N. Fisher 67
3 W. Saayman 69
4 E. ...
See more

Results: Thurs, 25th Oct 2018 – Meat Day - Is

1st M Du Plessis 39
2nd N Joubert 37
3rd F Ellis Jnr 37

Results: Sun, 21st - IS

1st G Hendry 41
2nd J Jacobsz 39
3rd D Zeelie 38
4th E Lai Thom 38
5th D Botha 38
6th M Panton 37
7th G Welsh 37
8th S Westphal 37
9th JC Dreyer 36
10th K Carstens ...
See more

Results: Sat, 20th – IS

1st A Foot 46
2nd F Cronje 41
3rd D Truter 41
4th F de Klerk 40
5th Almero Meyer 39
6th N Joubert 39
7th C Tolmay 39
8th D du Toit 39
9th G van der Berg 38
10th D ...
See more

Results: Thurs, 18th Oct – Meat Day - IS

1st F Ellis 42
2nd K le Roux 41
3rd N Eestraad 40

The club will be closed for a function from 14h00 this Saturday!

We apologise for the inconvenience but please remember that the Club will be completely closed from 14h00 this Saturday for a private function. No golf, food or beverage will be available at ... See more

We have plenty of tee times available for this Friday…

Yes, it played havoc with everyone’s games this weekend but boy was it glorious, and just what the course needs. Jannie tells us that he measured 53ml at the workshop, which will go a long way to ... See more

Results: Sat, 13th – Combined Stableford

This was a 9-Hole Comp due to rain.

1st I. Carty 45
M. Streak
2nd D. Venter 40
JP
3rd F. Anderson 39
I. Hayes
4th J. Cook 39
A. van der Merwe ...
See more

Results: Thurs, 11th Oct – Meat Day - IS

1st B Stevens 41
2nd V Mathonsi 40
3rd F Anderson 40

Well done to Neil Goosen who shot a 66 on Sunday!

To read the latest newsletter, please click on the following link:

http://bit.ly/2Cwg0p5

Results: Sun, 7th Oct 2018 – Bbs

1st R Van Eeden 50
G Van Eeden
2nd S Ramjee 48
Z Rabaney
3rd N Goosen 47
L Delport
4th D Botha 46
G Van Edden
5th J Herselman 46
E Van Heerden ...
See more

Results: Saturday, 6th Oct 2018 – Bbs

1st J Herselman 47
E Van Heerden
2nd D Truter 47
F Smidt
3rd D Jacobs 46
C Booysen
4th F Ellis Snr 45
F Ellis Jnr
5th D Botha 45
R Botha ...
See more

Results: Thurs, 4th Oct 2018 – Meat Day - Is

1st J Du Plessis 40
2nd F Smidt 40
3rd J Lemmer 39

Results: Sunday, 30th September 2018 – Individual Bogey

1st M. Rabaney 5
2nd R. Botha 5
3rd D. Botha 4
4th M. Panton 3
5th R. Padayachy 3
6th V. Ho 3
7th G. Slabbert 1
8th T. Du Bruyn 1
9th J. Herselman 0
10th A. ...
See more

Results: Saturday, 29th September 2018 – Monthly Medal

A - Division
1 M. Barnard 69
2 D. Williams 70
3 L. Delport 70
4 F. Ellis 71

B - Division
1 D. Botha 64
2 D. Truter 65
3 R. Nyathi 69
4 B. ...
See more

Results: Thurs, 27th Sept 2018 – Meat Day - IS

1st S Steyn 41
2nd F Anderson 41
3rd A Du Preez 41

Results: Sun, 23rd – Multiplication Stableford

1st P. BEUKES 85
M. NIEMAND
2nd C. ELLARY 78
N. GUNGA
3rd B. JONES 71
G. SNOW
4th G. SLABBERT 68
D. MOLLER
5TH B. ZEELIE 63
BENITO
6TH K. ...
See more

Results: Sat, 22nd – Multiplication Stableford

1ST R. MCLEAN 85
T. EHERSOHN
2ND C. TOLMAY 82
D. DU TOIT
3RD A. MEYER 81
L. DELPORT
4TH G. VAN DEN BERG 76
C. VAN DE GOEDE
5TH I. HESSE 75
D. ...
See more

Results: Thurs, 20th Sept – Meat Day - IS

1st P VOGES 42
2nd N REYNEKE 40

We’ll have a new online booking system in use from Sat, 22nd September!

We will be changing over to a new online booking system from 1st October. One of the big advantages to the new system is that it enables us to charge visitors upfront which we hope will reduce the ... See more

Sun, 16th September 2018 – IS

1st T Pillay 38
2nd R Padayachy 38
3rd N Gunga 38
4th C Anderson 38
5th C Ellary 37
6th D Zeelie 36
7th C Human 36
8th N Badamarema 35
9th J Herselman 35
10th E ...
See more

Saturday, 15th September 2018 – IS

1st D Truter 42
2nd T Gallacher 41
3rd R Mclean 41
4th C Delport 39
5th J Venter 39
6th D Naidoo 38
7th L Delport 38
8th D Van Der Berg 38
9th M Theron 37
10th Jc ...
See more

Thursday, 13th Sept 2018 – Meat Day - IS

1st R Van Der Berg 43
2nd G Ubomba 41
3rd T Taljaard 40

We’ll be cleaning the river on Sat am & chilling to live music all afternoon!

That’s right – join us bright & early this Saturday.
We will be cleaning up targeted areas on the river flowing through the golf course. We’ll meet at 07h00 at the clubhouse for coffee and rusks ...
See more

Results: Sunday, 9th September 2018 – 4ball Alliance 2 To Count

1st H. Schmidt 87
N. Bailey
B. Welsh
M. Plant
2nd H. Niemann 86
J. Theunesen
R. Pandaram
D. Mcdonald
3rd Jc. Dreyer 84
J. Conciencia
C. ...
See more

Results: Saturday, 8th September 2018 – 4ball Alliance 2 To Count

1st R. Olivier 97
R. Opperman
A. Moffatt
E. Dreyer
2nd P. Klaasen 88
A. Jv Rensburg
D. Dykman
K. Naidoo
3rd P. Bester 87
D. Botha
...
See more

Results: Thursday, 6th September 2018 – Meat Day - IS

1st S. Rouse 41
2nd J. Rae 40
3rd B. Stevens 40

Play golf on Thursday or Friday this week and you’ll get a free haircut!

To read the latest newsletter, please click on the following link:

http://bit.ly/2NKSLcV

Results: Sun, 2nd – Betterball Stableford

1st H Yacoob 48
M Rabaney
2nd M Niemand 47
B Greyling
3rd R Padayachy 47
T Pillay
4th S Westphal 47
J Texeira
5th A Joosub 46
O Osman
6th S ...
See more

Results: Saturday, 1st – Beterball Stableford

1st A Carstens 53
J Griesel
2nd P Bester 49
R Van Der Berg
3rd T Jacobs 48
P Klaasesn
4th S Venter 47
E Nzula
5th D Jacobs 47
S Rouse
6th D ...
See more

Results: Thursday, 30th Sept – Meat Day

1st A. Rheeder 44
2nd R. Van Der Berg 42
3rd K. Naidoo 39

Only one week to go to the Handicap Changeover – have you collected your Handicap Card?

To read the latest newsletter, please click on the following link:

http://bit.ly/2woBH54

Results: Saturday, 25th August 2018 - Monthly Medal

A - Division
1 D. Smal 69
2 F. De Klerk 71
3 F. Ellis 73
4 J. Phiri 74

B - Division
1 J. Orsmond 64
2 H. Nel 65
3 W. Joubert 66
4 B. Weru 66

C - ...
See more

Results: Fri, 24th August 2018 – Individual Stableford

1st D. Hartzenberg 43
2nd J. Griesel 42
3rd V. Cvong 42
4th M. Oosthuizen 41
5th M. Leeman 40
6th Pierre 40
7th A. Lombrinch 39
8th L. Van Niekerk 39
9th C. ...
See more

We are proud to have 9 members of the PGA involved at Zwartkop…

To read the latest newsletter, please click on the following link:
http://bit.ly/2Bt0daS

Results: Sunday, 19th August 2018 – 4-Ball Alliance 2 To Count

1st G Van Eeden 92
R Van Eeden
R Sebeko
F Ellis
2nd N Snyman 91
R Beaton
D Leijenaar
R Delport
3rd T Taljaard 90
B Barnard
W Barnard
Jb ...
See more

Results: Saturday, 18th August 2018 – 4-Ball Alliance 2 To Count

1st A Hare 94
P Bester
M Theron
H Theron
2nd G Van Der Berg 93
K Wise
D Clote
V Spencer
3rd W Hildebrandt 91
M Anderson
S Stiles ...
See more

Results: Thurs, 16th August 2018 – IS

1st A Cheyne 42
2nd A Du Preez 39
3rd P Bester 37

There are tee times available all week!

To read the latest newsletter, click on the following link:
http://bit.ly/2OzbsAd

Results: Sunday, 12th August – IGS

1st D. Noble 39
2nd B. Gebhardt 39
3rd R. Seeber 39
4th S. Ramjee 38
5th L. Delport 37
6th M. Rabaney 37
7th H. White 36
8th N. Goosen 36
9th S. Dawjee 36
10th G. ...
See more

Results: Saturday, 11th August 2018 – IS – Grand Slam US PGA Trophy

1st R. Van Niekerk 43
2nd F. Smidt 41
3rd E. Calcott 41
4th F. Anderson 40
5th S. Ramjee 39
6th J. Phiri 38
7th D. Naidoo 38
8th W. Vos 38
9th J. ...
See more

Results: Thurs, 9th August 2018 – 4-Ball Alliance, 2 To Count

1st B Stiles 95
P Bester
M Theron
H Theron
2nd D Du Toit 94
C Tolmay
R Jv Rensburg
M Harrison
3rd L Ludick 94
C Basson
R Gouws ...
See more

Results: Sunday 05 August 2018, BBS

Pos Name Score
1st A. Fourie 51
D. Van Dyk
2nd N. Groenewald 49
K. Viljoen
3rd H. Yacoob 49
R. Hoosen
4th P. Malan 47
R. Markgraaff
5th L. ...
See more

Results: Saturday, 4th August 2018 – BBS

1st B. Stiles 51
S. Stiles
2nd G. Van Der Berg 51
T. Boonzaaier
3rd M. Walten 48
J. Muller
4th M. Van Heerden 47
B. Goddard
5th G. Walker 47
H. ...
See more

Results: Thursday, 2nd – Meat Day – IS

1st D Boonzaier 43
2nd L Barnard 42
3rd H Muller 41

Results: Sunday, 29th July 2018 – Combined Stableford

1st M. Esau 73
R. Dowman
2nd H. Van Der Berg 72
R. Swart
3rd C. Delport 69
L. Delport
4th G. Van Eeden 65
R. Van Eeden
5th S. Ramjee 64
J. ...
See more

Results: Saturday, 28th July 2018 – Monthly Medal / Winter Club Champs

A - Division
1 C. Delport 64
2 S. Redelinghuys 65
3 G. Walker 69
4 F. Ellis 71

B - Division
1 M. Ismail 66
2 F. Anderson 67
3 F. Smidt 69
4 D. ...
See more

Results: Thursday, 26th July 2018 – Meat Day – IS

1st P Du Toit 44
2nd C Van Der Berg 42
3rd F Smidt 42

Sun, 22nd July 2018 - IS

1st R. Shabe 46
2nd D. Botha 41
3rd Dawid 40
4th J. Du Plessis 39
5th R. Ramjee 39

Results: Saturday, 21st July 2018 - Open Grand Slam Trophy - IPS

AM

1st J. Calcott 43
2nd M. Van Heerden 43
3rd P. Good 41
4th H. Drunk 40
5th W. Skinner 39
6th T. Muller 39
7th M. Theron 39
8th T. ...
See more

Results: Thursday, 19th July 2018 – Meat Day - IS

1st R. Du Toit 42
2nd N. Nderitu 38
3rd A. Soma 37

Results: Sun, 15th July – 4-Ball Alliance 1 To Count

1st J. Slabber 52
M. Pretorius
L. Brown
M. Brown
2nd N. Bailey 50
M. Plant
B. Welsh
3rd A. Daniels 49
D. Noble
H. White ...
See more

Results: Saturday, 14th July 2018 - 4-Ball Alliance, 2 To Count

1st T Du Plessis 93
H Drunk
T Albertyn
A Du Plessis
2nd M Walton 92
L Du Rand
B Schutte
D Rudman
3rd W Vos 92
L Van Vuuren
G Owen ...
See more

Thursday, 12th July – Meat Day - IS

1st E Abraham 40
2nd C Bam 39
3rd J Du Plooy 38

Results: Sunday, 8th July 2018 - Multiplication Stableford

1st S. Ramjee 77
Z. Ali
2nd F. Boosen 75
C. V.D Merwe
3rd M. Rabaney 71
H. Yacoob
4th P. Botes 70
N. Smit
5th M. Wessels 68
H. Le Roux
6th J. ...
See more

Results: Saturday, 7th July - BBS

1st C Delport 50
L Delport
2nd C Nel 48
R Gouws
3rd A Combrinck 48
H Nel
4th W Vos 48
L Van Vuuren
5th G Pelser 47
J Williams
6th M ...
See more

Thursday, 5th July 2018 – Meat Day - IS

1st S Venter 43
2nd H Nel 41
3rd D Du Toit 40

Results: 01 July 2018

Format: Betterball Stableford

1st J. Phiri 47
T. Du Plessis

2nd J. Slabber 47
M. Pretorius

3rd C. Delport 46
L. ...
See more

Results: 30 June 2018

Format: Monthly Medal

A - Division
F. De Klerk 67
R. Mcclean 68
N. Goosen 69
L. Scheepers 71

B - Division
M. ...
See more

Results: 28 June 2018

Format: Individual Stableford

1st J Venter 44
2nd T Gallacher 40
3rd C Van Der Berg 38

Results: Sunday, 17th - 4ball Alliance 1 To Count

1st B.Mukhola 50
J. Kgoebane
V. Mathonsi
E. Nzula
2nd D. Zeelie 49
S. Westphal
V.Ho
I. Brown
3rd R.Vos 48
A.Vos
Jp. Coetzee
I. Van ...
See more

Results: Saturday, 16th - IS

1st I Carty 41
2nd S. Ellis 41
3rd F. De Klerk 39
4th E. Van Jaarsveld 39
5th D. Venter 38
6th W. Skinner 38
7th S. Ramjee 38
8th N. Goosen 38
9th T. ...
See more

Thursday, 14th – Meat Day - IS

1st W Portgieter 39
2nd J Van Der Merwe 39
3rd K Roets 39

Results: Sunday, 10th June 2018 - BB Bonus Bogey

1st N Smith 12
W Swart
2nd S Ramjee 11
V Singh
3rd A Van Der Berg 11
A Dos Santos
4th S Pillay 10
S Chetty
5th A Van Der Berg 10
B Van Der Berg
6th G ...
See more

Results: Sat, 9th June 2018 – Bbs

1st - 49
G. Vd Berg
G.Walker
2nd - 48
V. Singh
S.Ramjee
3rd - 48
J. Du Plooy
L. Croukamp
4th - 48
P. Wessels
E. De Swart
5th - ...
See more

Results: Thursday, 7th June 2018 – Meat Day - IS

1st J Venter 41
2nd J Lemmer 40
3rd N Jones 39

Results: Sun, 3rd - Pm – Mixed – American Scramble

1st
Luke Paola
Jenifer Paola
Willem
Ingrid
60 Points

2nd
Johan Herselman
Elsonia Van Heerden
Nico Westraad
Charmaine Steyn
59 ...
See more

Results: Sun, 3rd - Am – IS

1st Anthony Ellary 40
2nd A Labuschagne 39
3rd Ashley Ellary 39
4th S Ramjee 39
5th A Foot 38
6th J Kgoebane 36
7th S Diedericks 36
8th Jc Dreyer 35
9th Ash ...
See more

Results: Sat, 2nd – Sanlam Cancer Challenge - IS

A Division
1st J Erasmus 44
2nd N Goosen 39
3rd T Van Der Berg 38
B Division
1st G Van Der Berg 44
2nd K Naidoo 40
3rd N Westraad 40
C Division
1st M ...
See more

Results: Thursday, 31st – Meat Day - IS

1st O Gasenawe 39
2nd M Theron 38
3rd A Ellary 38

Results: Sun, 27th May 2018 – Individual Bogey

1st - 10
J Anderson
P Anderson
2nd - 9
N Smith
M Jones
3rd - 8
Jc Dreyer
J Consciencia
4th - 7
J Anderson
Q Neveling
5th - 7
J ...
See more

Results: Sat, 26th May 2018 – PM - IS

1st R Falkson 42
2nd G Walker 41
3rd M Streak 39
4th F Anderson 39
5th I Hesse 38

Results: 2018 Club Champs full leader board

Results: Sat, 20th – B, C, Ladies & Seniors

Click on the following link for the results:
https://bit.ly/2GDByxT

Results: Sat, 19th & Sun, 20th – A-Division Club Champs

A
Overall Gross Winner Club Champion: Brent Goddard 145
Overall Gross Runner Up: Robin Ashby 148
Overall Nett Winner: Devon Du Toit 144

Senior A Best Gross: Robin ...
See more

Results: Thursday, 17th – Meat Day - IS

1st D Du Toit 43
2nd T Gallacher 39
3rd T Vosloo 39
4th J Venter 39

Results: Sunday, 13th May 2018

IS

1st N Mohammed, 41
2nd J Herselman, 40
3rd S Singh, 39
4th J Rouncivell, 39
5th J Kgoebane, 38
6th D Chotoo, 37
7th E Nzula, 37
8th V Mathonsi, 36
9th E ...
See more

Results: Sat, 12th May 2018

4-Ball Alliance, 1 To Count

1st - 52
C Delport
L Delport
W Skinner
A Meyer
2nd - 52
M Walton
S Rudman
E Rudman
D Rudman
3rd - ...
See more

Results: Thursday, 10th May

Meat Day - IS
1st T Gallacher, 40
2nd H Davids, 39
3rd T Taljaard, 39

Results: 06 May 2018

4-Ball Alliance, 2 To Count

1st - 94
Callie Human
Leon Retief
Eben Gorr
August Gorr
2nd - 94
Renai Moothilal
Prenesh Lingham
Wade Chetty
Anthony ...
See more

Results: 05 May 2018

BBS

1st - 46
J Erasmus
A Meyer
2nd - 46
Janie Venter
Shawn Ellis
3rd - 46
D Cloete
V Spencer
4th - 45
G Va Heerden
L ...
See more

Results: 03 May 2018

Meat Day - IS

1st Rudi Van Der Berg 40
2nd Pierre Du Toit 39
3rd Christiaan Van De Berg 39

Results: Sunday, 29th April - Betterball Multiplication

1st - 99
J Kgoebane
Bruce Mukhola

2nd - 83
Victor Mathonsi
Jeff Kgoebane

3rd - 80
Leslie Brown
Mike Brown

4th - 80
Rohan ...
See more

Results: Sat, 28th April 2018 – Monthly Medal

A - Division
1 Francois Ellis 69
2 F Zwane 70
3 Rudy Mclean 71
4 Jacques Scholtz 73
5 Neil Goosen 74

B - Division
1 F Smidt 66
2 D Good 68
3 Grant ...
See more

Results: Thursday, 26th April 2018 – Meat Day - IS

1st Carel Nel 41
2nd Bertie Gebhardt 40
3rd Terius Hora 39

Results: Sunday, 22nd April 2018 - 4 Ball Alliance 1 Score To Count

1st, 52
Jan Graaf
Johan Graaf
Helen Petersen
Nicky Groenevelt
2nd, 51
Wynand Swart
Pieter Botes
Mike Jones
Neil Smit
3rd, 51
Bruce ...
See more

Results: Saturday, 21st April 2018 – IS – Assupol Grand Slam Trophy

1st Z Alli 83
2nd N Van Niekerk 80
3rd F Smidt 76
4th D Naidoo 76
5th F Ellis 75
6th P Bester 75
7th A Van Tonder 74
8th D Good 74
9th T Neethling 74
10th H ...
See more

Results: Thursday, 18th April 2018 – Meat Day - IS

1st F Smidt 40
2nd V Mathonsi 38
3rd B Barnard 37

Results: Sunday, 15th April 2018 - Betterball Bogey

1st, 9
R Shabe
V Singh
2nd, 8
A Labuschagne
A Foot
3rd, 8
E Nzula
V Mathonsi
4th, 8
P Malan
R Markgraaf
5th, 7
C Jones ...
See more

Results: Sat, 14th April 2018 – Betterball Bogey

1st, 12
G Van Den Berg
K Wise
2nd, 10
D Zeelie
M Esau
3rd, 9
E Keyter
E Janse Van Rensburg
4th, 7
C Tolmay
R Janse Van Rensburg ...
See more

Results: Thursday, 12th - IS

1st F Smidt 40
2nd V Mathonsi 38
3rd B Barnard 37

Results: Sunday, 8th - BB Stableford

1st: 50
J Kgoebane
V Mathonsi
2nd : 47
D Zeelie
B Zeelie
3rd : 47
W Van Wyk
D Uys
4th : 46
G Van Eeden
R Van Eeden
5th : 44
Jc ...
See more

Results: Sat, 7 April 2018 – BB Stableford

1st: 50
P Jayakody
D Naidoo
2nd: 46
D Jacobs
S Rouse
3rd: 46
C Delport
L Delport
4th: 45
D Cloete
G Walkar
5th: 45
E Keyter
E ...
See more

Results: Thursday, 5 April 2018 - IS

1st G Van Zyl, 38
2nd D Coetzee, 36
3rd K Le Roux, 36
4th C Van Den Berg, 34

Results: Thursday, 5 April 2018 - IS

1st G Van Zyl, 38
2nd D Coetzee, 36
3rd K Le Roux, 36
4th C Van Den Berg, 34

Results: Sunday, 1st April 2018 – Multiplication Stableford

1st - 92
J Kgoebane
V Mathonsi
2nd - 79
J Herselman
E Van Heerden
3rd - 76
B Mukhula
E Nzula
4th - 74
Jc Dreyer
J Consiencia

Results: Saturday, 31st March 2018 – Multiplication Stableford

1st - 85
D Botha
G Aikman
2nd - 80
G Van Der Berg
V Spencer
3rd - 80
S Hatting
R Potgieter
4th - 79
T Gallacher
G Aikman
5th - ...
See more

Results: Thurs, 29th March 2018 - IS

1st Jc Dreyer, 38
2nd T Taljaard, 36
3rd J Human, 35

Play-Shop-Save!

We hope you are making use of your voucher booklet!

The booklet contains 15 vouchers with exclusive discounts and special offers that have been negotiated especially for you at a number of ...
See more

Results: Sunday, 18th March 2018 – 4 Alliance 1 To Count

1st: 52
S Singh
S Bhagattjee
N Mohammed
S Dawjee
2nd: 51
G Van Eeden
R Van Eeden
L Vd Berg
R Swart
3rd: 50
T O'mont
G O'mont ...
See more

Results: Saturday, 17th March 2018

All–Day Lucky Draw Because Of The Rain

1st
F De Klerk
K Oosthuizen
S Roush
2nd
Tiaan
Hardus
Peter
Johan
3rd
Martin
Nico
...
See more

Results: Thursday, 15th - IS

1st C Kirsten: 40
2nd D Von Ruben: 40
3rd B Stevens: 39

Play-Shop-Save!

If you haven’t received your voucher booklet by now, pop in at reception and ask for one!

The booklet contains 15 vouchers with exclusive discounts and special offers that have been ...
See more

Results: Sunday, 11th – Individual Bogey

1st C Dreyer, 6
2nd R Shabe, 5
3rd T Wentzel, 4
4th M Brown, 4
5th O Osman, 3
6th L Brown, 2
7th P Moffett, 2
8th B Goddard, 1
9th H Van Der Berg, 1
10th J ...
See more

Results: Saturday, 10th - Is

1st P Jayakody, 45
2nd M Janse Van Rensburg, 44
3rd W Smit, 43
4th W Joubert, 41
5th T Muller, 39
6th R Oosthuizen, 39
7th E Keyter, 39
8th V Mathonsi, 38
9th R ...
See more

Results - Thursday, 8th - Is

1st J Herselman, 41
2nd S Hattingh, 38
3rd J Human, 36

Play-Shop-Save!

We hope that you have received your voucher booklet by now!

The booklet contains 15 vouchers with exclusive discounts and special offers that have been negotiated especially for you, at a ...
See more

Results: Sunday, 4th – 4-Ball Alliance, 1 To Count

1st - 50
Danie Zeelie
Edward Lai Thom
Bruce Jones
Steve Wesphal
2nd - 50
C Delport
L Delport
K Wylie
Tony
3rd - 50
Mike Brown
...
See more

Results: Saturday, 3rd - BBS

1st, 47
R Falkson
J Phiri
2nd , 47
I Carty
R Chalton
3rd , 46
A Orman
A Joosub
4th , 46
A Mcdonald
D Frans
5th , 46
J Human
...
See more

Results - Thursday, 1st – IS

1st B Geldenhuys 43 Meat
2nd L Le Roux 41 Meat
3rd E De Jager 39 Meat

Play-Shop-Save!

If you are a member at Zwartkop you should have already received, or will be receiving an exclusive Voucher Booklet via the postal service during the course of this week.

Look out for it, ...
See more

Results: Sunday, 25th February 2018 - IS

1st L Retief 41
2nd Ms Ismail 38
3rd S Singh 37
4th J Venter 37
5th J Du Randt 37
6th N Goosen 36
7th J Herselman 36
8th M Brown 35
9th C Ellary 34
10th S ...
See more

Results: Saturday, 24th February 2018 - Monthly Medal

A - Division
1 J Oosthuizen 63
2 Marco Anderson 69
3 William Skinner 70
4 Harvey White 70

B - Division
1 Nico Westraad 69
2 Paul Bester 69
3 Barry ...
See more

Results: Thursday, 22nd February 2018 – IS

1st J Human 42
2nd E Louw 42
3rd G Van Zyl 37

Join our 50-Yard Challenge

On Friday the 2nd March we will have our first 50-Yard Challenge.
We are looking for members who would like to improve their short game and especially from 50 yards in. This is normally that ...
See more

Results: Sunday, 18th February – 4 Ball Aliiance 2 To Count


1st
J Kgoebane
V Mathonsi
B Mukhola
E Nzula
94

2nd
J Herselman
E Van Heerden
A Delport
C Tolmay
93
...
See more

Results: Saturday, 17th February – 4 Ball Aliiance 2 To Count

1st
G V/D Berg
T V/D Berg
D Cloete
V Spencer
90

2nd
N Van Niekerk
L Jones
W Vos
L . Van Vuuren
88

3rd
W ...
See more

Results: Thursday, 15th February – IS

1st N Wright 40
2nd J Human 39
3rd Lj Lowies 38
4th J Orsmond 37

Results: Sunday, 11th February 2018 – IS

1st J Kgoebane: 44
2nd H Le Roux: 39
3rd A Ellary: 38
4th W Chetty: 38
5th R Shabe: 38
6th S Ramjee: 38
7th R Padayachy: 37
8th M Brown: 36
9th J ...
See more

Results: Thursday, 8th February 2018 – IS

1st: W Joubert - 39
2nd: P Bester - 38
3rd: A Armstrong - 38
4th: A Frans - 37

Results: Sunday, 4th February 2018 – Multiplication Stableford

1st: 83
G Slabbert
P Moffet
2nd: 81
B Williams
M Basson
3rd: 67
P Du Toit
C Jones
4th: 64
T Smith
C Wessels
5th: 62
V Singh
T ...
See more

Results: Saturday, 3rd February 2018– BBS

1st: 50
M Human
P Kynners
2nd: 49
P Nel
A Rautenback
3rd: 48
R Botha
A Janse Van Rensburg
4th: 47
F Anderson
H Dippenaar
5th: 46
G ...
See more

Results: Thursday, 1st February 2018 - IS

1st: J Vd Merwe 41
2nd: J Chiumya 41
3rd: W Brits 40
4th: L Lowies 39

Results: Sunday, 28th January 2018 – Betterball Bogey

1st
D Du Toit: 13
R Jv Rensburg
2nd
L Retief: 12
C Human
3rd
C Vd Merwe: 9
K Wylie
4th
K Gangiah: 7
P Gangiah
5th
J ...
See more

Results: Saturday, 27th January 2018 – Monthly Medal

A - Div
1st. T Van Der Berg: 63
2nd. B Schutte: 68
3rd. D Van Der Walt: 70
4th. T Horak: 71
5th. G Mahime: 74

B - Div
1st. G Van Der Berg: 63
2nd. P ...
See more

Results: Thursday, 25th January 2018 - IS

1. G Mahime: 39
2. A Rheeder: 39
3. P Du Toit: 36

Results: Sunday, 21st January

1st R Botha, 40
2nd Z Rabaney, 38
3rd W Swart, 38
4th J Kgoebane, 38
5th S Venter, 36
6th G Jones, 36
7th V Mathonsi, 35
8th C Slabbert, 34
9th D Boble, 34
10th R ...
See more

Results: Saturday, 20th January - IS

1st Floris De Klek, 40
2nd Kevin Naaidoo, 37
3rd Ben Schutte, 37
4th Rob Chalton, 36
5th Ben Weru, 36
6th Francois Anderson, 36
7th F Smidt, 35
8th L Van ...
See more

Results: Thursday, 18th January - IS

1st: J Driver, 42
2nd: V Mathonsi, 40
3rd: G Mahime, 39
4th: C Muller, 39

Results: Sunday, 14th Jan – 4-Ball Alliance 2 to Count

Sunday, 14th Jan – 4-Ball Alliance 2 to Count

1st
D Botha, 99
R Botha
E Botha
A Delport
2nd
A Van Den Berg, 91
B Van Den Berg
M ...
See more

Results: Saturday, 13th Jan – 4-Ball Alliance 2 To Count

1st
J Du Plooy, 96
E Botha
D Botha
R Botha
2nd
D Jacobs, 95
B Rencken
F De Klerk
R Van Zyl
3rd
D Zeelie, 94
B Zeelie
...
See more

Results: Thursday, 11th January - IS

1st: V Mathonsi, 38
2nd: J Driver, 38
3rd: E Van Heerden, 38
4th: N Wright , 37
5th: A Rheeder, 36

Results: Sunday, 7th Jan 2018 – BBS

1st: J Herselman, 49
E Van Heerden
2nd: F Ellis, 48
Jp Coetzee
3rd: S Rynners, 47
O Reynners
4th: G Van Eeden, 46
R Van Eeden
5th: D Zeelie, 46
B ...
See more

Results: Saturday, 6th Jan 2018 - BBS

1st: M Theron, 49
H Theron
2nd: E Botha, 48
S Redelinghuys
3rd: G Vd Berg, 48
T Vd Berg
4th: W Vos, 48
L Van Vuuren
5th: G Vd Berg, 46
H Valcom ...
See more

Results: Thursday, 04 January 2018 - IS

1st: C Preston, 44
2nd: D Naidoo, 40
3rd: J Herselman, 39
4th: J Venter, 39
5th: P Lee, 39

Results: Sunday, 31st December – Alliance 2 To Count

1st
I Hesse, 44
T Gallacher
I Carty
M Streak
2nd
S Westpaal, 43
M Panton
A Daniels
D Zeelie
3rd
B Zeelie, 41
V Ho
G ...
See more

Results: Saturday, 30th December - Alliance

1st
J Du Plooy, 90
R Botha
D Botha
E Botha
2nd
G Vd Berg, 90
H De Goode
D Cloete
K Wise
3rd
J Herselman, 89
E Van Heerden ...
See more

Results: Thursday, 28th December - IS

1st: T Geldenhuys, 43
2nd: J Vd Merwe, 43
3rd: G Schirmer, 40
4th: L Brown, 40
5th: B Bredenkamp, 40
6th: M Brown , 39

Results: Saturday, 23rd December - BBS

1st:
E Keyter, 48
W Joubert
2nd:
G Holworthy, 47
R Shabe
3rd:
J Herselman, 47
E Van Heerden
4th:
P Molapo, 47
A Sidibe
5th:
H ...
See more

Results: Sunday, 24th December - BBS

1st:
S Rouse, 11
N Goosen
2nd :
B Schutte, 11
C Joubert
3rd:
S Ramjee, 11
M Rabany
4th:
E Van Eeden, 11
R Van Eeden
5th:
J ...
See more

Results: Thursday, 21st December – IS

1st: B Stiles, 44
2nd: C Govender, 40
3rd: R Olivier, 40
4th: J Retief, 40

Sun, 17th – IS

1st G Henry 42
2nd P Moffett 40
3rd S Bhagattjee 40
4th R Dawman 38
5th D Michler 37
6th Z Alli 37
7th E Botha 36
8th Jp Du Toit 35
9th P Du Toit 35
10th B ...
See more

Sat, 16th – IS

1st K Morkel 44
2nd P Joubert 41
3rd M Theron 41
4th W Joubert 39
5th A Maharaj 38
6th L Van Vuuren 38
7th C Delport 37
8th E Jv Rensburg 37
9th N Moriaty 36
10th ...
See more

Thurs, 14th – MEAT DAY - IS

1st J Burger 37
2nd W Brown 35
3rd S Mankge 35
4th J Venter 34
5th S Venter 34

Results: Sun, 10 December – 4-Ball Alliance 1 To Count

1st
P Du Toit, 52
G Slabbert
D Noble
Jp Du Toit
2nd
P Uys, 50
P Beukes
R Grobler
B Coetzer
3rd
M Esau, 49
L Muller
...
See more

Results: Sat, 09 December – Monthly Medal

A - Division
1 N Goosen, 66
2 F De Klerk, 70
3 A Meyer, 71
4 R Brookshaw, 72
5 G Aikman, 72

B - Division
1 W Joubert, 68
2 G Walker, 69
3 D ...
See more

Results: Thurs, 07 December – Meat Day - IS

1st - C Van Der Berg, 37
2nd - M Anderson, 37

Results: Sunday 03 Dec 2017 - BB Stableford

1st J Retief, 45
L Retief
2nd S Baily, 45
N Baily
3rd J Francis, 43
N Alton
4th V Mathonsi, 43
J Kgoebane
5th B Schutte, 42
L Du Rand
6th M ...
See more

Results: Saturday 02 Dec 2017 - BB Stableford

1st S Venter, 47
H Drunk
2nd L Deport, 46
W Skinner
3rd I Carty, 45
G Aikman
4th M.S Ismail
Z Alli, 45
5th S Teixera, 44
T Yared
6th L ...
See more

Results: 30th Nov 2017 - Meat Day, IS

1st F Smidt, 39
2nd N Wright, 39
3rd G Mahime, 38
4th S Rouse, 37
5th J Vd Merwe, 37

Results: 26 November 2017 - BBS

1st
V Mathonsi, 95
J Kgoebane
2nd
C Tolmay, 75
R Jv Rensburg
3rd
G Van Eeden , 61
R Van Eeden
4th
D Venter, 61
N Fisher
5th
F ...
See more

Results: 25 November 2017 - Monthly Medal

A - Division
1 S Breytenbach, 68
2 D Du Toit, 69
3 G Waterhouse, 72
4 F De Klerk, 73
5 A Barnard, 74

B - Division
1 G Vd Berg, 65
2 D Cloete, 67
3 V ...
See more

Results: 23 November 2017 - IS

1st J Lemmer, 39
2nd F Dv Westhuizen, 39
3rd G Visagie, 37
4th T Horak, 38
5th G Mahime, 36

Results: Saturday 18 November - IS

1st N FISHER, 42
2nd K WILLIAMS, 40
3rd T MULLER, 39
4th N GERIEKE, 38
5TH G TAYLOR, 38
6th A LABUSCHAGNE, 37

Results: 16 November - IS

1st M WESSELS, 45
2nd T GETHING, 40
3rd H LE ROUX, 40
4th J VAN HEERDEN, 39
5th TJ SMIT, 38

Results: Sunday 12th November - 4 Ball Alliance 2 To Count

1st B Mukhola (93)
V Mathonsi
J Kgoebane

2nd S Bailey (91)
M Plant
H Schmidt
N Bailey

3rd A Vd Berg (90)
B Vd Berg
H Schutte ...
See more

Results: Saturday, 11th November - 4 Ball Alliance 2 To Count

1st B Stevens (95)
T Gallacher
D Botha
G Aikman

2nd D Good (95)
G Jacobs
J Wiegand
P Good

3rd P Klaasen (90)
A Jv Rensburg
...
See more

Results: Thursday, 09 November - IS

1st T Smith, 42
2nd J Alberts, 42
3rd B Stevens, 40
4th C Van Der Berg, 39

Results: Sun, 5th Nov - BBS

1st L Retief 47
J Retief

2nd A Basudew 47
K Krishnan

3rd N Gunga 47
S Singh

4th P Valjee 47
O Osman

5th V Ho 46
G Goodspeed ...
See more

Results: Saturday 4th – BBS

1st J Herselman 49
A Van Heerden

2nd F De Klerk 48
Ferdi P

3rd R Mclaren 48
G Reed

4th M Walton 48
L Du Rand

5th J Wiegand 48
...
See more

Sunday, 29 October 2017 - 4-Ball Alliance

1st
M Esau 53
R Dowman
N Beukes
J Beukes

2nd
R Olivier 52
R Opperman
W Boersman
K Rawlings

3rd
R Oosthuizen 51
JP Coetzee ...
See more

Saturday, 28 October 2017 - Monthly Medal

A - division
1 C Delport 69
2 N Powell 71
3 FJ Booysen 71
4 B Zeelie 71

B - Division
1 D de Klerk 67
2 D Good 68
3 T Muller 69
4 M Barnard 69
...
See more

Thursday, 26 October 2017 - Meat Day (IS)

1st S Rouse 42
2nd F Smidt 40
3rd C Nel 40

Results: Sunday, 22nd October - BBS

1st B Human 49
A Human
2nd B Schutte 47
L Du Rand
3rd M Brown 45
S Mather
4th R Swart 45
H Vd Berg
5th G Slabbert 45
B Oosthuizen
6th M ...
See more

Results: Saturday, 21st October - BBS

1st A Meyer 50
A Du Preez
2nd W Hildebrandt 50
R Jeannes
3rd F De Klerk 49
R Van Zyl
4th W Vos 49
L Van Vuuren
5th F Ellis 48
S Venter ...
See more

Results: Thursday, 19th October - Meat Day - IS

1st R McLean 42
2nd C Tolmay 42
3rd T Taljaard 42
4th A Rheeder 41
5th A Eales 40
6th P Bester 38

Results: Sunday, 15th October 2017 – Betterball Bonus Bogey

1st
S Teixeira 11
I Hayes
2nd
N Gunga 10
S Singh
3rd
B Schutte 9
R Janse V Rensburg
4th
Ms Ismail 9
Z Alli
5th
C Jones 9
H ...
See more

Results: Saturday, 14th October 2017 - IS

1st Kc Du Toit 44
2nd W Van Wyk 44
3rd E Holworthy 43
4th D Zeelie 43
5th P Bester 41
6th B Zeelie 40
7th L Van Vuuren 39
8th N Groenewald 39
9th R Oosthuizen ...
See more

Results: Thursday, 12th October 2017 – Meat Day - IS

1st B Geldenhuis 43
2nd P Dunwoody 41
3rd P Els 40
4th A Ramafoko 39

Results: Sunday, 8 October 2017 - Betterball Stableford

1st
C Willemse 47
P Beukes

2nd
M Basson 46
R Carldwell

3rd
D du Toit 45
M Diedricks

4th
F Booysen 45
R van Zyl ...
See more

Results: 7 October 2017 - Betterball Stableford

1st
N van Nickerk 47
F Ellis Jnr

2nd
A Schmidt 47
L Pretorious

3rd
R Markgraaf 47
I Hayes

4th
G van Heerden 46
D Erasmus ...
See more

Results: Thursday, 5 October 2017 - Meat Day (IS)

1st W Dercksen 40
2nd T Gething 39
3rd K Talbot 39
4th M Deysel 39
5th Z Robaney 36
6th J Naude 33
7th D du Toit 31
8th A Rheeder 30

Results: Sunday 1 October

1st
C Delport 77
L Delport
2nd
H Van Der Berg 71
R Swart
3rd
S Rouse 69
N Goosen
4th
G Van Eeden 65
R Van Eeden ...
See more